Hair

At Wild Olive Salon, we have a variety of skill and experience in our stylists. We use their time in the industry and their education level to determine their price. We have high expectations for our team’s skill level, guest service and their craft. As a result, we feel confident assuring you that regardless of the level of your service provider, you will have a great experience. Just pick what feels best for you. More details about our team can be found here.

Please note that all listed prices are starting prices, and you will be quoted before your service begins.

CUT

WOMEN’S HAIRCUT35454753
Includes stress-relieving treatment shampoo/scalp massage, cut, blow-dry & style.
BANG TRIM 15
SHAMPOO BLOW-DRY 25323537
NECK SHAVE15
With or without design.
CHILD’S HAIRCUT15192225
Age 1-10.
CHILD’S HAIRCUT25323537
With shampoo and style.

COLOR

RETOUCH & BLOW-DRY 7597110115
RETOUCH & HAIRCUT80110120130
COLOR & BLOW-DRY 85115130135
COLOR & CUT95130140145
PIXIE HIGHLIGHTS85130140150
Includes color retouch.
MOHAWK ONLY/PARTIAL 85100110120
Includes blow-dry.
MOHAWK ONLY/PARTIAL100120130140
Includes haircut.
HIGHLIGHTS & BLOW-DRY 100120130140
HIGHLIGHTS & CUT 120140150160
HIGHLIGHTS, RETOUCH & BLOW-DRY130150160165
HIGHLIGHTS, RETOUCH & CUT140160170175
HIGHLIGHTS, COLOR & BLOW-DRY145165175185
HIGHLIGHTS, COLOR & HAIRCUT 155175185195
PIXIE BLOND, TONE & HAIRCUT95115125135
PIXIE BLOND, TONE & BLOW-DRY7595105115
BLOND, TONE & HAIRCUT 120140150160
BLOND, TONE & BLOW-DRY100120130140
BALAYAGE & BLOW-DRY 160185195220
Includes one toner.
BALAYAGE & HAIRCUT175200210235
Includes one toner.
BALAYAGE WITH PAINT BETWEEN BLOW-DRY170210225250
Includes color retouch, blow-dry, and one toner.
BALAYAGE WITH PAINT BETWEEN & HAIRCUT185225240265
Includes color retouch, blow-dry, and one toner.
ARTISAN COLOR *
*Examples include: ombre, color correction, fantasy color. Price upon consultation
ACCENT 7-10 FOILS 35+
GLAZES / TONE 25+

Hair Treatments

BOTANICAL THERAPY TREATMENTS$25 Upgrade
Essential for truly beautiful hair, these treatments begin with a restorative scalp balance or scalp detox and end with transformative moisture or repair therapy. Your hair will look healthier, shinier and feel luxuriously soft and silky.
PRAMĀSANA™ SCALP TREATMENT$25 Upgrade
This "facial for the scalp" treatment deeply, yet gently, cleanses and purifies the scalp to help instantly balance sebum levels all while exfoliating and removing pollutants. Your scalp is left invigorated and refreshed while leaving your hair beautifully soft and shiny. Aveda's own Pure-Fume™ aroma with grapefruit, neroli, cypress and other pure flower and plant essences.
HAIR SHINE TREATMENT$25 Upgrade
Quick services that improve hair’s condition. Instant, healthy shine. Lasts for 24 washes.

SPECIALTY SERVICES

DELUXE KERATIN220+
One blow-dry, 40-60 min process time.
DELUXE PLUS KERATIN250+
Two separate blow-dries, 40-60 min process time.
EXPRESS KERATIN W/ BLOW-DRY75+
5-15 min process time.
EXPRESS KERATIN40+
Add-on to another service, 5-15 min process time.
BODY WAVE / SPIRAL PERM89135160220
Includes haircut.

SPECIAL OCCASION HAIRSTYLES

SPECIAL OCCASION STYLE40+
No bobby pins.
SPECIAL OCCASION UP-STYLE60+
Anything with bobby pins or hair fasteners.
SPECIAL OCCASION HALF-UP STYLE50+
Half up with bobby pins or hair fasteners.
BRIDAL HAIR DESIGN70+

Prices subject to change. In certain instances, our prices may change. If you are concerned about the price, please confirm prices with our Guest Services team member when booking your appointment. Prices vary per stylist level. Your stylist will review your service consultation with you and her and will be able to give a price at that time.